St. Ignatius

San Mateo County Bus Schedule

Arrive at SI at 8:30 a.m.

During "Special Schedule Weeks", bus timing will adjust to accommodate the  school schedule.

San Mateo Red Bus
Morning Schedule / Northbound

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard at Edgewater
7:27 a.m.

San Mateo
2925 El Camino Real, SamTrans stop in front of Michaels/Jersey Mikes 
7:37 a.m.

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino
7:43 a.m.

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino
8 a.m.

South San Francisco
Westborough, First and El Camino 
8:10 a.m.

Arrive at SI: 
8:30 a.m.

San Mateo Blue Bus
Morning Schedule / Northbound

Burlingame
Howard & El Camino (near Safeway parking lot) 
7:58 a.m.

Burlingame
Broadway Avenue & El Camino 
8 a.m.

Burlingame
Hillside Ave & El Camino 
8:02 a.m.

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue & El Camino 
8:05 a.m.

Arrive at SI: 
8:30 a.m.

Afternoon Schedule / Southbound

Leave SI
Early Bus 3:45 PM
Late Bus: 6:30 PM

South San Francisco
Southwood Drive & El Camino: Early 4:15 PM / Late 7 PM

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino: Early 4:19 PM / Late 7:04 PM

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue and El Camino (in front of Long's): Early 4:29 PM / Late 7:15 PM

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:32 PM / Late 7:18 PM

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino: Early 4:33 PM / 7:19 PM

Burlingame
Howard Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:36 PM / Late 7:22 PM

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:45 PM / Late 7:28 PM

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:55 PM / Late 7:38 PM

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard & Edgewater: Early 5:03 PM / Late 7:45 PM

CYO Transportation Information: 650-757-2110
699 Serramonte Blvd., Suite 210
Daly City, California 94015
Lost and Found / Route Info / General Information

RED BUS Morning Schedule / Northbound

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard at Edgewater

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino (next to former TGI Friday's, near Cal Train Station)

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino

South San Francisco
Westborough, First and El Camino

Arrive at SI: 8:30 AM

BLUE BUS Morning Schedule / Northbound

Burlingame
Howard & El Camino (near Safeway parking lot)

Burlingame
Burlingame Avenue & El Camino

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue & El Camino

Arrive at SI 8:30 AM

Afternoon Schedule / Southbound

Leave S.I.
Early Bus 3:45 PM
Late Bus: 6:00 PM

South San Francisco
Southwood Drive & El Camino: Early 4:13 PM / Late 6:28 PM

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino: Early 4:17 PM / Late 6:32 PM

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue and El Camino (in front of Long's): Early 4:27 PM / Late 6:42 PM

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:30 PM / Late 6:45 PM

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino: Early 4:31 PM / 6:46 PM

Burlingame
Howard Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:34 PM / Late 6:49 PM

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:40 PM / Late 6:55 PM

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:48 PM / Late 7:03 PM

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard & Edgewater: Early 4:55 PM / Late 7:05 PM

CYO Transportation Information: 650-757-2110
699 Serramonte Blvd., Suite 210
Daly City, California 94015
Lost and Found / Route Info / General Information