SI
St. Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco's Jesuit school since 1855

San Mateo County Bus Schedule

Effective September 30, 2019, the San Mateo Morning Route is being adjusted to ensure students arrive to Saint Ignatius by 8:10.  Please review the updated schedule and plan accordingly. 

The legal limit on CYO busses is 56 passengers. The drivers will not carry more than 56 riders.

RED BUS Morning Schedule / Northbound

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard at Edgewater: 6:50 AM

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino (next to former TGI Friday's, near Cal Train Station): 7:00 AM

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino: 7:05 AM

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino: 7:25 AM

South San Francisco
Westborough, First and El Camino: 7:28 AM

Arrive at SI: 8:10 AM

BLUE BUS Morning Schedule / Northbound

Burlingame
Howard & El Camino (near Safeway parking lot): 7:12 AM

Burlingame
Burlingame Avenue & El Camino: 7:13 AM

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino: 7:15 AM

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino: 7:17 AM

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue & El Camino: 7:19 AM

Arrive at SI 8:10 AM

Afternoon Schedule / Southbound

Leave S.I.
Early Bus 3:45 PM
Late Bus: 6:00 PM

South San Francisco
Southwood Drive & El Camino: Early 4:13 PM / Late 6:28 PM

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino: Early 4:17 PM / Late 6:32 PM

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue and El Camino (in front of Long's): Early 4:27 PM / Late 6:42 PM

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:30 PM / Late 6:45 PM

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino: Early 4:31 PM / 6:46 PM

Burlingame
Howard Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:34 PM / Late 6:49 PM

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:40 PM / Late 6:55 PM

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:48 PM / Late 7:03 PM

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard & Edgewater: Early 4:55 PM / Late 7:05 PM

CYO Transportation Information: 650-757-2110
699 Serramonte Blvd., Suite 210
Daly City, California 94015
Lost and Found / Route Info / General Information