St. Ignatius

San Mateo County Bus Schedule

DAY 1 Schedule (regularly Mondays and Thursdays):  Arrive at SI at 8:30 a.m.

DAY 2 Schedule (regularly Tuesdays and Fridays):  Arrive at SI at 10 a.m.

During "Special Schedule Weeks", bus timing will adjust to accommodate the  school schedule.

Morning Schedule / Northbound

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard at Edgewater
Day 1: 7:30 a.m.   Day 2: 9 a.m.

San Mateo
2925 El Camino Real, SamTrans stop in front of Michaels/Jersey Mikes 
Day 1: 7:40 a.m.   Day 2: 9:10 a.m.

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino
Day 1: 7:45 a.m.   Day 2: 9:15 a.m.

Burlingame
Howard & El Camino (near Safeway parking lot) 
Day 1: 7:50 a.m.   Day 2: 9:20 a.m.

Burlingame
Broadway Avenue & El Camino 
Day 1: 7:53 a.m.   Day 2: 9:23 a.m.

Burlingame
Hillside Ave & El Camino 
Day 1: 7:55 a.m.   Day 2: 9:25 a.m.

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue & El Camino 
Day 1: 7:57 a.m.   Day 2: 9:27 a.m.

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino 
Day 1: 8 a.m.   Day 2: 9:30 a.m.

South San Francisco
Westborough, First and El Camino 
Day 1: 8:03 a.m.   Day 2: 9:33 a.m.

Arrive at SI: 
Day 1: 8:30 a.m.   Day 2: 10 a.m.

Afternoon Schedule / Southbound

Leave S.I.
Early Bus 3:45 PM
Late Bus: 6:00 PM

South San Francisco
Southwood Drive & El Camino: Early 4:13 PM / Late 6:28 PM

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino: Early 4:17 PM / Late 6:32 PM

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue and El Camino (in front of Long's): Early 4:27 PM / Late 6:42 PM

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:30 PM / Late 6:45 PM

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino: Early 4:31 PM / 6:46 PM

Burlingame
Howard Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:34 PM / Late 6:49 PM

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:40 PM / Late 6:55 PM

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:48 PM / Late 7:03 PM

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard & Edgewater: Early 4:55 PM / Late 7:05 PM

CYO Transportation Information: 650-757-2110
699 Serramonte Blvd., Suite 210
Daly City, California 94015
Lost and Found / Route Info / General Information

 

RED BUS Morning Schedule / Northbound

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard at Edgewater

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino (next to former TGI Friday's, near Cal Train Station)

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino

South San Francisco
Westborough, First and El Camino

Arrive at SI: 8:30 AM

BLUE BUS Morning Schedule / Northbound

Burlingame
Howard & El Camino (near Safeway parking lot)

Burlingame
Burlingame Avenue & El Camino

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue & El Camino

Arrive at SI 8:30 AM

Afternoon Schedule / Southbound

Leave S.I.
Early Bus 3:45 PM
Late Bus: 6:00 PM

South San Francisco
Southwood Drive & El Camino: Early 4:13 PM / Late 6:28 PM

South San Francisco
Sneath Lane at El Camino: Early 4:17 PM / Late 6:32 PM

Millbrae
Murchison Avenue and El Camino (in front of Long's): Early 4:27 PM / Late 6:42 PM

Burlingame
Hillside Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:30 PM / Late 6:45 PM

Burlingame
Broadway & El Camino: Early 4:31 PM / 6:46 PM

Burlingame
Howard Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:34 PM / Late 6:49 PM

San Mateo
9th Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:40 PM / Late 6:55 PM

San Mateo
East Hillsdale Avenue & El Camino: Early 4:48 PM / Late 7:03 PM

Foster City
Beach Park Boulevard & Edgewater: Early 4:55 PM / Late 7:05 PM

CYO Transportation Information: 650-757-2110
699 Serramonte Blvd., Suite 210
Daly City, California 94015
Lost and Found / Route Info / General Information