Faculty Development Board, 2019-20
 

Name

Began Term

Term Ends

Appointed or Faculty Elected


Veronica Bricker (Chair)


August 2019


June 2022


appointed


Donna DeBenedetti


August 2019


June 2022


elected


Charlie Stanley


August 2018


June 2021


elected


Alex Macmillan


August 2019


June 2022


appointed


Grace Curcio


August 2017


June 2020


elected


Paul Molinelli (ex officio)


NA


NA


NA

 

  • Two tenured faculty members are appointed by the Principal for a three-year term (renewable once).
  • Two tenured faculty members are elected by the faculty for a three-year term.
  • The FDB Chair is appointed by the Principal for a three-year term (renewable once).
  • The applicant’s department chair attends the first part of the candidate’s FDB meeting. (The Assistant Principal for Academics represents department chairs applying for tenure renewal.)
  • The Director of Professional Development serves as an ex-officio, non-voting member.